Short answer: we have official 2024 rent for 45 municipalities in the province of Toledo. The median of their median rents is €430 a month (5.67 €/m²; Spain: 5.81 €/m²). 3 of them have an official price; their median gross yield is 6.0% (Spain: 5.2%).
Municipalities with an official price, by gross yield
| Calculator | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Talavera de la Reina | 6.9% | 1,241 | 5.16 | 4,585 | Calculate |
| Illescas | 6.0% | 1,826 | 6.88 | 1,233 | Calculate |
| Toledo | 5.7% | 2,114 | 7.33 | 5,916 | Calculate |
Sources. Price: average appraisal value of free-market housing, municipalities over 25,000 inhabitants (table 4), Ministry of Housing and Urban Agenda (2T 2026; published on 17 September 2026). Rent: SERPAVI (Spanish State Rental Price Reference System), Ministry of Housing and Urban Agenda (MIVAU), using personal income tax (IRPF) returns and the Cadastre: database 2011-2024 (file «2026-03_09_bd_SERPAVI_2011-2024 - DEFINITIVO WEB_v2»), “Municipios” sheet, apartments in multi-family buildings (vivienda colectiva), municipality level, year 2024, published on 16 April 2026. Gross yield with price and rent from 2024. * Small sample.
Municipalities with official rent but no price
| Calculator | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ocaña | €425 | 6.38 | €350–€500 | 1,604 | Calculate |
| Seseña | €635 | 6.79 | €550–€703 | 1,247 | Calculate |
| Torrijos | €400 | 4.95 | €349–€460 | 726 | Calculate |
| Fuensalida | €370 | 4.54 | €306–€442 | 561 | Calculate |
| Bargas* | €470 | 6.90 | €400–€550 | 476 | Calculate |
| Yuncos* | €491 | 6.82 | €400–€567 | 462 | Calculate |
| Casarrubios del Monte* | €458 | 6.22 | €400–€550 | 447 | Calculate |
| Yeles* | €500 | 8.25 | €425–€571 | 414 | Calculate |
| Yuncler* | €476 | 6.14 | €400–€550 | 294 | Calculate |
| Valmojado* | €471 | 5.84 | €399–€550 | 273 | Calculate |
| Cedillo del Condado* | €450 | 6.32 | €399–€525 | 265 | Calculate |
| Quintanar de la Orden* | €320 | 3.68 | €280–€364 | 263 | Calculate |
| Camarena* | €410 | 5.67 | €362–€480 | 255 | Calculate |
| Numancia de la Sagra* | €500 | 6.95 | €406–€575 | 251 | Calculate |
| Mora* | €377 | 4.27 | €300–€450 | 202 | Calculate |
| El Viso de San Juan* | €520 | 6.43 | €424–€600 | 174 | Calculate |
| Recas* | €430 | 5.63 | €350–€500 | 171 | Calculate |
| Olías del Rey* | €482 | 5.82 | €409–€579 | 169 | Calculate |
| Esquivias* | €500 | 5.28 | €400–€600 | 155 | Calculate |
| Alameda de la Sagra* | €400 | 5.15 | €345–€486 | 138 | Calculate |
| Magán* | €400 | 5.71 | €350–€450 | 138 | Calculate |
| Borox* | €420 | 6.19 | €375–€495 | 133 | Calculate |
| Argés* | €450 | 4.82 | €400–€550 | 128 | Calculate |
| Consuegra* | €350 | 3.68 | €282–€400 | 128 | Calculate |
| Madridejos* | €328 | 3.89 | €290–€360 | 120 | Calculate |
| Las Ventas de Retamosa* | €449 | 5.43 | €368–€501 | 116 | Calculate |
| Lominchar* | €423 | 5.62 | €331–€500 | 116 | Calculate |
| Mocejón* | €398 | 5.11 | €301–€463 | 98 | Calculate |
| Yepes* | €401 | 5.45 | €300–€516 | 94 | Calculate |
| Sonseca* | €383 | 3.73 | €303–€450 | 93 | Calculate |
| Gerindote* | €384 | 5.00 | €319–€450 | 91 | Calculate |
| La Puebla de Montalbán* | €333 | 3.49 | €300–€400 | 91 | Calculate |
| Méntrida* | €436 | 5.88 | €367–€511 | 80 | Calculate |
| Cabañas de la Sagra* | €400 | 4.48 | €300–€467 | 79 | Calculate |
| Cobeja* | €450 | 5.74 | €350–€532 | 79 | Calculate |
| Villacañas* | €350 | 3.98 | €300–€400 | 79 | Calculate |
| Ontígola* | €478 | 8.21 | €423–€546 | 70 | Calculate |
| Villaseca de la Sagra* | €380 | 4.71 | €335–€489 | 59 | Calculate |
| Burguillos de Toledo* | €431 | 6.15 | €390–€519 | 58 | Calculate |
| Ugena* | €590 | 7.74 | €481–€650 | 58 | Calculate |
| Noblejas* | €400 | 5.48 | €313–€460 | 54 | Calculate |
| Pantoja* | €450 | 5.72 | €378–€500 | 54 | Calculate |
Source: SERPAVI (Spanish State Rental Price Reference System), Ministry of Housing and Urban Agenda (MIVAU), using personal income tax (IRPF) returns and the Cadastre: database 2011-2024 (file «2026-03_09_bd_SERPAVI_2011-2024 - DEFINITIVO WEB_v2»), “Municipios” sheet, apartments in multi-family buildings (vivienda colectiva), municipality level, year 2024, published on 16 April 2026. * Fewer than 500 rented homes.